Publications 2 페이지 | 서울대학교AI연구원(AIIS)

RESEARCH

Publications

Total 149건 2 페이지
ACL - IJCNLP 2021 (컴퓨터 언어학회 및 국제자연어처리학회)

Self-guided Contrastive Learning for BERT Sentence Representation (Taeuk Kim, Kangmin Yoo, and Sang-goo Lee) #이상구 교수팀

Attend What You Need: Motion-Appearance Synergistic Networks for Video Question Answering (Ahjeong Seo, Gi-Cheon Kang, Junhan Park, and Byoung-Tak Zhang) #장병탁 교수팀

UMIC: An Unreferenced Metric for Image Captioning via Contrastive Learning (Hwanhee Lee, Seunghyun Yoon, Franck Dernoncourt, Trung Bui, and Kyomin Jung) #정교민 교수팀

Robustifying Multi-hop QA through Pseudo-Evidentiality Training (Kyungjae Lee, Seung-won Hwang, Sang-eun Han and Dohyeon Lee) #황승원 교수팀

AAAI 2021 (국제인공지능학회)

Dual Compositional Learning in Interactive Image Retrieval (Jongseok Kim, Youngjae Yu, Hoeseong Kim, Gunhee Kim) #김건희 교수팀

IB-GAN: Disengangled Representation Learning with Information Bottleneck Generative Adversarial Networks (Insu Jeon, Wonkwang Lee, Myeongjang Pyeon and Gunhee Kim) #김건희 교수팀

Self-supervised pre-training and contrastive representation learning for multiple-choice video QA (Seonhoon Kim, Seohyeong Jeong, Eunbyul Kim, Inho Kang, Nojun Kwak) #곽노준 교수팀

Understanding Catastrophic Overfitting in Single-Step Adversarial Training (Hoki Kim, Woojin Lee, Jaewook Lee) #이재욱 교수팀

DramaQA: Character-Centered Video Story Understanding with Hierarchical QA (Seongho Choi, Kyoung-Woon On, Yu-Jung Heo, Ahjeong Seo, Youwon Jang, Minsu Lee, Byoung-Tak Zhang) #장병탁 교수팀

Kernel-Convoluted Deep Neural Networks with Data Augmentation (Minjin Kim, Young-geun Kim, Dongha Kim, Yongdai Kim, Myunghee Cho Paik) #조명희 교수팀

Neural Sequence-to-grid Module for Learning Symbolic Rules (Segwang Kim, Hyoungwook Nam, Joonyoung Kim, and Kyomin Jung) #정교민 교수팀

Class-Attentive Diffusion Network for Semi-Supervised Classification (Jongin Lim, Daeho Um, Hyung Jin Chang, Dae Ung Jo, Jin Young Choi) #최진영 교수팀

AutoLR: Layer-wise Pruning and Auto-tuning of Learning Rates in Fine-tuning of Deep Networks (Youngmin Ro, Jin Young Choi) #최진영 교수팀

Image-to-Image Retrieval by Learning Similarity between Scene Graphs (Sangwoong Yoon, Woo Young Kang, Sungwook Jeon, SeongEun Lee, Changjin Han, Jonghun Park, Eun-Sol Kim) 

[이 게시물은 최고관리자님에 의해 2021-04-02 20:45:06 논문에서 이동 됨]
ICLR 2021 (표현 학습 국제학회)

(Oral) Co-Mixup: Saliency Guided Joint Mixup with Supermodular Diversity (JangHyun Kim, Wonho Choo, Hosan Jeong, Hyun Oh Song) #송현오 교수팀

Parameter Efficient Multimodal Transformers for Video Representation Learning (Sangho Lee, Youngjae Yu, Gunhee Kim, Thomas Breuel, Jan Kautz, Yale Song) #김건희 교수팀

Self-Supervised Learning of Compressed Video Representations (Youngjae Yu, Sangho Lee, Gunhee Kim, Yale Song) #김건희 교수팀

SEDONA: Search for Decoupled Neural Networks toward Greedy Block-wise Learning (Myeongjang Pyeon, Jihwan Moon, Taeyoung Hahn, Gunhee Kim) #김건희 교수팀

Drop-Bottleneck: Learning Discrete Compressed Representation for Noise-Robust Exploration (Jaekyeom Kim, Minjung Kim, Dongyeon Woo, Gunhee Kim) #김건희 교수팀

GAN2GAN: Generative noise learning for blind image denoising with single noisy images (Sungmin Cha, Taeeon Park, Byeongjoon Kim, Jongduk Baek, and Taesup Moon) #문태섭 교수팀

CPR: Classifier-projection regularization for continual learning (Sungmin Cha, Hsiang Hsu, Taebaek Hwang, Flavio P. Calmon, and Taesup Moon) #문태섭 교수팀

Removing Undesirable Feature Contributions Using Out-of-Distribution Data (Saehyung Lee, Changhwa Park, Hyungyu Lee, Jihun Yi, Jonghyun Lee, Sungroh Yoon) #윤성로 교수팀

Bidirectional Variational Inference for Non-Autoregressive Text-to-Speech (Yoonhyung Lee, Joongbo Shin, Kyomin Jung) #정교민 교수팀

[이 게시물은 최고관리자님에 의해 2021-04-02 20:45:06 논문에서 이동 됨]
ICASSP 2021 (음성·신호처리학회)

Real-Time Denoising and Dereverberation With Tiny Recurrent U-Net (Hyeong-Seok Choi, Sungjin Park, Jie Hwan Lee, Hoon Heo, Dongsuk Kyogu Lee) #이교구 교수팀

Room adaptive conditioning method for sound event classification in reverberant environments (Jaejun Lee, Donmoon Lee, Hyeong-Seok Choi, Kyogu Lee) #이교구 교수팀

Reverb Conversion of Mixed Vocal Tracks Using an End-to End Convolutional Deep Neural Network (Junghyun Koo, Seungryeol Paik, Kyogu Lee) #이교구 교수팀

Prototype-Based Personalized Pruning (Jangho Kim, Simyung Chang, Sungrack Yun, Nojun Kwak) #곽노준 교수팀

Elf-Attentive VAD: Context-Aware Detection of Voice From Noise (Yong Rae Jo, Young Ki Moon, Won Ik Cho, Geun Sik Jo) 

IJCAI 2021 (인공 지능에 관한 국제공동회의)

Accelerating Neural Architecture Search via Proxy Data (Byunggook Na, Jisoo Mok, Hyeokjun Choe, Sungroh Yoon) #윤성로 교수팀

Masked Contrastive Learning for Anomaly Detection (Hyunsoo Cho, Jinseok Seol, Sang-goo Lee) #이상구 교수팀

ISCA 2021 (컴퓨터 아키텍처 국제회의)

CryoGuard: A Near Refresh-Free Robust DRAM Design for Cryogenic Computing (Gyuhyeon Lee, Seongmin Na, Ilkwon Byun, Dongmoon Min, and Jangwoo Kim) #김장우 교수팀

ELSA: Hardware-Software Co-design for Efficient, Lightweight Self-Attention Mechanism in Neural Networks (Tae Jun Ham, Yejin Lee, Seong Hoon Seo, Soosung Kim, Hyunji Choi, Sung Jun Jung, and Jae W. Lee) #이재욱 교수팀

BOSS: Bandwidth-Optimized Search Accelerator for Storage-Class Memory (Jun Heo, Seung Yul Lee, Sunhong Min, Yeonhong Park, Sung Jun Jung, Tae Jun Ham, and Jae W. Lee) #이재욱 교수팀

ATC 2021 (USENIX 연례 기술 컨퍼런스)

A Fast and Flexible Hardware-based Virtualization Mechanism for Computational Storage Devices (Dongup Kwon, Dongryeong Kim, Junehyuk Boo, Wonsik Lee, and Jangwoo Kim) #김장우 교수팀

ASAP: Fast Mobile Application Switch via Adaptive Prepaging (Sam Son, Seung Yul Lee, Yunho Jin, Jonghyun Bae, Jinkyu Jeong, Tae Jun Ham, Jae W. Lee, and Hongil Yoon) #이재욱 교수팀

Refurbish Your Training Data: Reusing Partially Augmented Samples for Faster Deep Neural Network Training (Gyewon Lee, Irene Lee, Hyeonmin Ha, Kyunggeun Lee, Hwarim Hyun, Ahnjae Shin, Byung-Gon Chun) #전병곤 교수팀

ASPLOS 2021 (프로그램 언어와 운영 시스템을 위한 설계 지원)

NeuroEngine: A Hardware-Based Event-Driven Simulation System for Advanced Brain-Inspired Computing (Hunjun Lee, Chanmyeong Kim, Yujin Chung, and Jangwoo Kim) #김장우 교수팀

MERCI: Efficient Embedding Reduction on Commodity Hardware via Sub-Query Memoization (Yejin Lee, Seong Hoon Seo, Hyunji Choi, Hyoung Uk Sul, Soosung Kim, Jae W. Lee, and Tae Jun Ham,) #이재욱 교수팀

OSDI 2021 (운영시스템의 설계와 실행 심포지엄)

Finding Consensus Bugs in Ethereum via Multi-transaction Differential Fuzzing (Youngseok Yang, Taesoo Kim, Byung-Gon Chun) #전병곤 교수팀

SIGGRAPH 2021 (컴퓨터 그래픽 및 인터랙티브 기술 그룹)

Learning a family of motor skills from a single motion clip Paper Abstract Author Preprint Paper Video (Seyoung Lee, Sunmin Lee, Yongwoo Lee, Jehee Lee) #이제희 교수팀

Learning Time-Critical Responses for Interactive Character Control Paper Abstract (Kyungho Lee, Sehee Min, Sunmin Lee, Jehee Lee) #이제희 교수팀

NeurIPS 2020 (신경정보처리시스템학회)

(Oral) Glow-TTS: A Generative Flow for Text-to-Speech via Monotonic Alignment Search (Jaehyeon Kim, Sungwon Kim, Jungil Kong, Sungroh Yoon) #윤성로 교수팀

(Spotlight) Nimble: Lightweight Execution of Deep Neural Networks on a GPU (Woosuk Kwon, Gyeong-In Yu, Eunji Jeong, Byung-Gon Chun) #전병곤 교수팀

SoftFlow: Probabilistic Framework for Normalizing Flow on Manifolds (Hyeongju Kim, Hyeonseung Lee, Woo Hyun Kang, Joun Yeop Lee, Nam Soo Kim) #김남수 교수팀

Position-based Scaled Gradient for Model Quantization and Sparse Training (Jangho Kim, KiYoon Yoo, Nojun Kwak) #곽노준 교수팀

Optimal Algorithms for Stochastic Multi-Armed Bandits with Heavy Tailed Rewards (Kyungjae Lee, Hongjun Yang, Sungbin Lim (Korea University), Songhwai Oh) #오성회 교수팀

NanoFlow: scalable normalizing flows with sublinear parameter complexity (Sang-gil Lee, Sungwon Kim, Sungroh Yoon) #윤성로 교수팀

Adaptive Learning for Fast Adaptation (Sungyong Baik, Myungsub Choi, Janghoon Choi, Heewon Kim, Kyoung Mu Lee) #이경무 교수팀

Lipschitz-Certifiable Training with a Tight Outer Bound (Sungyoon Lee, Jaewook Lee, Saerom Park) #이재욱 교수팀

Proximity Operator of the Matrix Perspective Function and its Applications (Joong-Ho Won) #원중호 교수

Rotation-Invariant Local-to-Global Representation Learning for 3D Point Cloud (SEOHYUN KIM, JaeYoo Park, Bohyung Han) #한보형 교수팀

Self-supervised Auxiliary Learning with Meta-paths for Heterogeneous Graphs (Dasol Hwang, Jinyoung Park, Sunyoung Kwon, KyungMin Kim , Jung-Woo Ha , Hyunwoo Kim) 

[이 게시물은 최고관리자님에 의해 2021-04-02 20:45:06 논문에서 이동 됨]
EMNLP 2020 (자연어처리에서의 경험적 방법론 학회)

Will I Sound Like Me? Improving Persona Consistency in Dialogues through Pragmatic Self-Consciousness (Hyunwoo Kim, Byeongchang Kim and Gunhee Kim) #김건희 교수팀

Point to the Expression: Solving Algebraic Word Problems using the Expression-Pointer Transformer Model (Bugeun Kim, Kyung Seo Ki, Donggeon Lee and Gahgene Gweon) #권가진 교수팀

Interpretation of NLP models through input marginalization (Siwon Kim, Jihun Yi, Eunji Kim and Sungroh Yoon) #윤성로 교수팀

Variational Hierarchical Dialog Autoencoder for Dialog State Tracking Data Augmentation (Kang Min Yoo, Hanbit Lee, Franck Dernoncourt, Trung Bui, Walter Chang, Sang-goo Lee) #이상구 교수팀

[이 게시물은 최고관리자님에 의해 2021-04-02 20:45:06 논문에서 이동 됨]
ECCV 2020 (유럽 컴퓨터 비전 학회)

(Oral) Model-Agnostic Boundary-Adversarial Sampling for Test-Time Generalization in Few-Shot learning (Jaekyeom Kim, Hyoungseok Harry Kim and Gunhee Kim) #김건희 교수팀

(Spotlight) Character Grounding and Re-Identification in Story of Videos and Text Descriptions (Youngjae Yu, Jongseok Kim, Heeseung Yun, Jiwan Chung and Gunhee Kim) #김건희 교수팀

(Spotlight) PROFIT: A Novel Training Method for sub-4-bit MobileNet Models (Eunhyeok Park, Sungjoo Yoo) #유승주 교수팀

Imbalanced Continual Learning with Partitioning Reservoir Sampling (Chris Dongjoo Kim, Jinseo Jeong and Gunhee Kim) #김건희 교수팀

Rethinking Class Activation Mapping for Weakly Supervised Object Localization (Junhyug Noh, Wonho Bae and Gunhee Kim) #김건희 교수팀

SeqHAND: RGB-Sequence-Based 3D Hand Pose and Shape Estimation (John Yang, Hyung Jin Chang, Seungeui Lee, Nojun Kwak) #곽노준 교수팀

Procrustean Regression Networks: Learning 3D Structure of Non-Rigid Objects from 2D Annotations (Sungheon Park, Minsik Lee, Nojun Kwak) #곽노준 교수팀

iCaps: An Interpretable Classifier via Disentangled Capsule Networks (Dahuin Jung, Jonghyun Lee, Jihun Yi, Sungroh Yoon) #윤성로 교수팀

InterHand2.6M: A Dataset and Baseline for 3D Interacting Hand Pose Estimation from a Single RGB Image (Gyeongsik Moon, Shoou-I Yu, He Wen, Takaaki Shiratori, Kyoung Mu Lee) #이경무 교수팀

DeepHandMesh: Weakly-supervised Deep Encoder-Decoder Framework for High-fidelity Hand Mesh Modeling from a Single RGB Image (Gyeongsik Moon, Takaaki Shiratori, Kyoung Mu Lee) #이경무 교수팀

I2L-MeshNet: Image-to-Lixel Prediction Network for Accurate 3D Human Pose and Mesh Estimation from a Single RGB Image (Gyeongsik Moon, Kyoung Mu Lee) #이경무 교수팀

Pose2Mesh: Graph Convolutional Network for 3D Human Pose and Mesh Recovery from 2D Human Pose (Hongsuk Choi, Gyeongsik Moon, Kyoung Mu Lee) #이경무 교수팀

Learning to Optimize Domain Specific Normalization for Domain Generalization (Seonguk Seo, Yumin Suh, Dongwan Kim, Geeho Kim, Jong-Woo Han, Bohyung Han) #한보형 교수팀

Task-Aware Quantization Network for JPEG Image Compression (Jinyoung Choi, Bohyung Han) #한보형 교수팀

Traffic Accident Analysis by Cause and Effect Events Localization (Tackgeun You, Bohyung Han) #한보형 교수팀

URVOS: Unified Referring Video Object Segmentation Network with a Large-Scale Benchmark (Seonguk Seo, Joon-Young Lee, and Bohyung Han) #한보형 교수팀

Learning Visual Context by Comparison (Minchul Kim, Jongchan Park, Seil Na, Chang Min Park, Donggeun Yoo)

[이 게시물은 최고관리자님에 의해 2021-04-02 20:45:06 논문에서 이동 됨]
ICML 2020 (국제머신러닝학회)

Feature-map-level Online Adversarial Knowledge Distillation (Inseop Chung, SeongUk Park, Jangho Kim, Nojun Kwak) #곽노준 교수팀

Principled learning method for Wasserstein distributionally robust optimization with local perturbations (Yongchan Kwon, Wonyoung Kim, Joong-Ho Won, Myunghee Cho Paik) #조명희 교수팀

Puzzle Mix: Exploiting Saliency and Local Statistics for Optimal Mixup (Jang-Hyun Kim, Wonho Choo, Hyun Oh Song) #송현오 교수팀

[이 게시물은 최고관리자님에 의해 2021-04-02 20:45:06 논문에서 이동 됨]
RecSys 2020 (ACL 추천 시스템 학회)

MEANTIME: Mixture of Attention Mechanisms with Multi-temporal Embeddings for Sequential Recommendation (S. Cho, E. Park, S. Yoo) #유승주 교수팀

[이 게시물은 최고관리자님에 의해 2021-04-02 20:45:06 논문에서 이동 됨]

검색